Author Topic: WindowBlinds Question  (Read 46 times)

Noon Bank$

  • Muthafuckin' Double OG
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 676
  • Karma: 13
  • Bankin' It
WindowBlinds Question
« on: September 17, 2003, 04:44:23 PM »
Wattup.
Im running this WindowsBlinds theme called "Try This", and I just saw a screen shot of it....



How do I get the thing all the way to the right, with the clock, and cpu usage it?  ???
 

Noon Bank$

  • Muthafuckin' Double OG
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 676
  • Karma: 13
  • Bankin' It
Re:WindowBlinds Question
« Reply #1 on: September 18, 2003, 01:03:47 PM »
 ???
 

elneckio

  • Muthafuckin' Don!
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 896
  • Karma: 19
Re:WindowBlinds Question
« Reply #2 on: September 21, 2003, 03:26:08 AM »
Did you install all the stardock utils ? ...  I have a feeling object desktop will be needed for that control.

I use samurize to do the same kind of things.  You can also use coolmon to do it.

"just do what he says.. i find to my expense he's always right." ... Overseer 24/04/02