RBX ALBUM “HIBERNATION SHIVERS” OUT NOW!!!!
Home
Help
Login
Register
It's May 21, 2024, 08:43:53 AM
Welcome,
Guest
. Please
login
or
register
.
Login
1 Hour
1 Day
1 Week
1 Month
Forever
Login with username, password and session length
West Coast Connection Forum
|
DUBCC - Tha Connection
|
West Coast Classics
(Moderators:
Okka
,
Matty
) |
RATE your top 5 rappers ALBUMS
« previous
next »
Print
Pages: [
1
]
Go Down
Author
Topic: RATE your top 5 rappers ALBUMS (Read 284 times)
J$crILLa
Muthafuckin' Don!
Posts: 5128
Thanked: 4 times
Karma: 142
J$crilla -aka- JDolla$iGn -aka- $crillVille
RATE your top 5 rappers ALBUMS
«
on:
March 26, 2006, 09:08:47 PM »
#1
2pac SOLO
2Pacalypse Now - 7/10
Strictly 4 MY N.I.G.G.A.Z - 7/10
Me Against the World - 10/10
All Eyez on Me - 10/10
Makaveli LP - 10/10
R U Still Down - 9/10
Until The End Of TIme - 9/10
Better Days - 8/10
Loyal To The Game - 7/10
2Pac GROUP
Thug Life Vol. I - 9/10
Still I Rise - 8/10
_______________________
#2
Too Short
Dont Stop Rappin - 7/10
Playerz- 6/10
Raw uncut XRated- 6/10
Born To Mack- 7/10
Life Is... - 6/10
Short Dogs In The House- 8/10
Shorty the Pimp - 9/10
Get in Where U Fit in -10/10
Cocktails- 10/10
Gettin it - 9/10
Cant Stay away - 9/10
U Nasty - 7/10
Chase The cat - 8/10
Whats My Favorite Word - 9/10
Married To the Game 9/10
Pimpin INC 8/10
______________
#3
KURUPT SOLO
kuruption- 8/10
the streetz iz a muthafucka - 10/10
space boogie- 9/10
against the grain - 7/10
KURUPT GROUP
dogg food 10/10
Dillinger n Gotti 10/10
2002 7/10
Last Of The Pound 6/10
dillinger n gotti saga continuez 8/10
________________
#4
EAZY E SOLO
boyz in the hood- 9/10
5150 home for the sick- 7/10
187um Its on- 10/10
Str8 off the streetz if compton - 9/10
EAZY E GROUP
staight outta compton 10/10
Niggaz4Life 8/10
____________________________
#5
Scarface SOLO
mr scarface is back- 7/10
the world is yours- 7/10
the diary- 10/10
untouchable- 9/10
my homiez- 8/10
last of a dying breed- 9/10
the fix- 10/10
balls and my word- 8/10
my homiez part 2- 5/10
Scarface GROUP
makin trouble- 8/10
grip it- 7/10
geto boys the album- 9/10
we cant be stopped- 9/10
til death to us part- 7/10
the ressurection- 7/10
da good da bad da ugly- 6/10
the foundation- 7/10
the product- 8/10
«
Last Edit: March 26, 2006, 09:18:10 PM by J$crILLa -aka- $crillVille
»
Logged
-NORTH$IDE-
J$crILLa -aka- $crillVille
find me online at:
www.Facebook.com/ScrillVille
--
www.Twitter.com/ScrillVille
www.MySpace.com/ScrillVille
--
www.Facebook.com/JScrILLaNorthside
www.ReverbNation.com/ScrillVille
--
www.Soundclick.com/ScrillVille
www.Facebook.com/TheThunderDungeon
--
www.CellBlock2.proboards.com
FUCK DIGITAL - RELEASE A CD!
West Coast Veteran
Muthafuckin' Don!
Posts: 5774
Thanked: 3 times
Karma: 192
Re: RATE your top 5 rappers ALBUMS
«
Reply #1 on:
March 26, 2006, 09:52:56 PM »
1. 2Pac
(Only albums he was involved in listed)
2Pacolypse Now - 3.5/5
Strictly For My Niggaz - 4/5
Me Against The World - 5/5
All Eyez On Me - 5/5
The 7 Day Theory - 5/5
2. Ice Cube
AmeriKKKa's Most Wanted - 5/5
Death Certificate - 5/5
The Predator - 4.5/5
Lethal Injection - 4.5/5
The War Disc - 4/5
The Peace Disc - 3/5
3. Scarface
(Only solo albums not compilations ie. My Homies nor spliced albums ie. Balls And My Word/My Homies 2)
Mr. Scarface Is Back - 4.5/5
The World Is Yours - 4/5
The Diary - 5/5
The Untouchable - 4.5/5
The Last Of A Dying Breed - 4.5/5
The Fix - 5/5
4. Nas
Illmatic - 5/5
It Was Written - 4.5/5
I Am - 4/5
Nastradamus - 3.5/5
Stillmatic - 5/5
God's Son - 4/5
Street's Disciple - 4/5
5. Common
Can I Borrow A Dollar - 3.5/5
Resurrection - 5/5
One Day It'll All Make Sense - 4.5/5
Like Water For Chocolate - 5/5
Electric Circus - 3.5/5
Be - 5/5
Logged
westkoastanostra
Guest
Re: RATE your top 5 rappers ALBUMS
«
Reply #2 on:
March 27, 2006, 01:19:23 AM »
1. spice 1
spice 1 - 4/5
187 he wrote - 5/5
amerikkka's nightmare - 5/5
1990-sick - 4.5/5
black bossalini (aka dr. bomb from da bay) - 4/5
immortalized - 3.5/5
the last dance - 2/5
spiceberg slim - 3.5/5
the ridah - 2.5/5
dyin to ball - 2/5
the truth - 3/5
Logged
westkoastanostra
Guest
Re: RATE your top 5 rappers ALBUMS
«
Reply #3 on:
March 27, 2006, 01:27:22 AM »
2. e-40
the mail man - 4/5
in a major way - 5/5
the hall of game - 4/5
element of surprise - 4/5
charlie hustle - 3.5/5
loyalty and betrayal - 4/5
grit and grind - 3.5/5
breakin news - 3/5
havnt got his new one yet....
3. brotha lynch hung
24 deep - 4/5
season of da siccness - 5/5
loaded - 4/5
ebk4 - 3/5
lynch by inch - 4/5
4. above the law
livin like hustlers - 4/5
black mafia life - 4/5
uncle sam's curse - 5/5
time will reveal - 4/5
legends - 3.5/5
forever rich thugs - 3.5/5
5.ludacris
back for the 1st time - 4/5
word of mouf - 5/5
chicken n beer - 3.5/5
red light district - 4/5
Logged
suckaa free
Guest
Re: RATE your top 5 rappers ALBUMS
«
Reply #4 on:
March 27, 2006, 04:45:12 PM »
Top 5 albums of all time period....
1. The Chronic (Dr. Dre)
2. Niggaz4Life (NWA, RIP Eazy-E)
3. Get in Where You Fit In (Too $hort)
4. All Eyez on Me (RIP 2pac)
5. Chronic 2001 (Dr. Dre)
beeyatch!!!
Logged
"THE" MoSav
Muthafuckin' Don!
Posts: 6428
Thanked: 1 times
Karma: 42
Human Crack in the Flesh
Re: RATE your top 5 rappers ALBUMS
«
Reply #5 on:
March 27, 2006, 11:47:27 PM »
1. Kurupt
SOLO
Kuruption: 8.5\10
Streetz Iz A Mutha: 10\10 (Classic Album IMO)
Space Boogie: 9\10
Against The Grain (Version Daz Out put out was supposed to be original ATG before the split Good Cd though) 8.5\10 (Liked it better then real ATG)
Real Against Tha Grain: 7\10
Group
Dogg Food: 10\10
Dillinger and Young Gotti: 8.5\10
Dogg Food 2002: 8.5\10
DPG II: 8\10
2. Yukmouth
Thugged Out the Albulation: 8.5\10
Thug Lord The Final Testament: 8\10
Godzilla: 9\10
Groups
UGA 1; 8\10
UGA 2: 9.5\10
Operation Stackola:10\10
Lunatik Muzik: 8\10
Silver and Black: 8\10
3. Mobb Deep (changin the rules a little)
Juvenille Hell: 7.5\10
Infamous: 10\10
Hell On Earth: 10\10
Murda Muzik: 9\10
Infamy; 8.5\10
Amerikaz Nightmare: 8.5\10
Prodigy: HNIC 8\10
4. Killa Cam
Confessions of Fire: 8\10
S.D.E.: 9\10
Come Home With me: 9\10
Purple Haze: 10\10
Logged
The Best of 3 Worlds
Paul
Muthafuckin' Don!
Posts: 7355
Thanked: 1 times
Karma: 506
Salute
Re: RATE your top 5 rappers ALBUMS
«
Reply #6 on:
March 28, 2006, 09:03:14 AM »
daz
rr&gb - 9/10
Raw - 10/10
this is the life i lead - 8.5/10
who ride with us vol 1 - 6.5/10
who ride with us vol 2 - 8/10
i got love in these streets ep - 7.5/10
i got love in these streets lp - 8/10
dpgc u know what im throwin up - 8/10
gangsta crunk - 7/10
dogg pound gangsta lp - 9/10
group
dogg food - 11/10
d & g - 9.5 /10
2002 - 7.5/10
last of the pound - 6/10
d & g 2 - 8/10
kurupt
kuruption - 8/10
streetz iz a mutha - 10/10
space boogie - 9/10
atg - 7/10
suga free
street gospel - 10/10
the new testament - 9/10
dj quik
quik is the name - 9/10
way 2 fonky - 8/10
safe and sound - 10/10
rhythm al ism - 10/10
balance and options - 9/10
under tha influence - 8/10
trauma - 8.5/10
quik is the most consistant artist ever
three 6 mafia - so many albums but ill rate their studio albums
mystic styles - 10/10
the end - 10/10
live by yo rep ep - 9/10
world domination - 9/10
when the smoke clears - 8.5/10
da unbreakables - 8/10
the most known unknowns - 8/10
Logged
funkyfreshintheflesh
Juronimo
Muthafuckin' Don!
Posts: 2800
Karma: 142
Re: RATE your top 5 rappers ALBUMS
«
Reply #7 on:
March 28, 2006, 10:33:20 AM »
2pac
Apocalypse Now 4/5
Strictly 4 My NIGGAS 4.5/5
Me Against the World 5/5
All Eyes on Me 4.5/5
Makaveli 4.5/5
R U Still Down 3/5
Ice Cube
Straight OUtta Compton 5/5
Amerikkka's Most Wanted 5/5
Kill at Will 4/5
Death Certificate 5/5
Predator 4.5/5
Lethal Injection 4/5
Bootlegs and B-Sides 4/5
Bow Down 4/5
The War Disk 3.5/5
The Peace Disk 2/5
Terrorist Threats 2/5
DJ Quik
Quik is the Name 4/5
Way Too Fonky 3.5/5
Safe and Sound 4/5
Rhythmalism 5/5
Balance and Optins 5/5
Under the Influence 3.5/5
Trauma 4.5/5
Nasty Nas
Illmatic 4.5/5
It Was Written 4/5
I Am 3.5/5
Nastradamus.....
Lost Tapes 4.5/5
Stillmatic 5/5
God's Son 3.5/5
Streets Dsiciple 3.5/5
Outkast
Southernplayalistic..... 5/5
Atliens 4.5/5
Aquemini 3.5/5
Stillmatic 4.5/5
Speakerboxxx the Love Below 4/5
«
Last Edit: March 28, 2006, 07:55:45 PM by Juronimo is Public Enemy #1
»
Logged
Being a
LAKER
is a
privilige
. Unfortunately some "Lakers" have forgotten that.
Los Angeles
Lakers
Anaheim
Angels
theghost8
Lil Geezy
Posts: 22
Karma: 0
BROTHERS AGAINST ALL ODDS!
Re: RATE your top 5 rappers ALBUMS
«
Reply #8 on:
March 28, 2006, 04:25:01 PM »
1. 2pac
2Pacalypse Now - 8/10
Strictly 4 MY N.I.G.G.A.Z - 8/10
Me Against the World - 10/10
All Eyez on Me - 10/10
Makaveli LP - 10/10
R U Still Down - 9/10
Until The End Of TIme - 9/10
Better Days - 9/10
Loyal To The Game – 8.5/10
2. Ice Cube
AmeriKKKa's Most Wanted – 10/10
Death Certificate – 10/10
The Predator – 9.5/10
Lethal Injection – 9.5/10
The War Disc – 9.5/10
The Peace Disc – 8.5/10
Group(Westside Connection)
Bow Down- 10/10
Terrorist Threats- 9/10
3. DJ Quik
Quik is the Name - 8/10
Way 2 Fonky - 8/10
Safe and Sound - 10/10
Rhythm al ism - 10/10
Balance and Options – 9.5/10
Under tha Influence - 8/10
Trauma – 9.5/10
4. Kurupt Solo
Kuruption- 8/10
The Streetz iz a Muthafucka - 10/10
Space Boogie- 9/10
Against the Grain - 8/10
Kurupt Group
Dogg Food- 10/10
Dillinger n Gotti 10/10
2002 7/10
Last Of The Pound 6/10
dillinger n gotti saga continuez 9/10
5. Notorious B.I.G.
Ready to Die- 10/10
Life after Death- 10/10
Born Again- 8/10
The Duets- 7/10
6. Nas
Illmatic – 10/10
It Was Written – 9/10
I Am – 9/10
Nastradamus – 7/10
Stillmatic – 10/10
God's Son – 9.5/10
Street's Disciple – 9/10
Logged
http://www.geeks.org/~tdo/tupac.jpg
Through every dark night, there's a bright day after that, so no matter how hard it gets, stick your chest out, keep your head up and handle it.
2Pac
Print
Pages: [
1
]
Go Up
« previous
next »
West Coast Connection Forum
|
DUBCC - Tha Connection
|
West Coast Classics
(Moderators:
Okka
,
Matty
) |
RATE your top 5 rappers ALBUMS
There was an error while thanking
Thanking...